Here’s the Full List of SAG Award Winners

By
Share:

The Screen Actors Guild awards were handed out last night, further locking in the front runners for an Oscar race that had, before a couple weeks back, seemed refreshingly wide open. But with the four main prizes matching right up with the Golden Globes, it seems increasingly likely that Frances McDormand, Gary Oldman, Allison Janney, and Sam Rockwell will take home the gold next month. And the nominations haven’t even been announced yet!

Then again, they don’t always match up; last year’s Best Actor Oscar went to Casey Affleck over SAG winner Denzel Washington, and the year before that, the SAG went to Idris Elba, who wasn’t even nominated for the Oscar (which Mark Rylance won). But they went four-for-four in 2013 and 2014, so, yeah, do with this information what you will:

Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Leading Role Judi Dench, Victoria & Abdul Sally Hawkins, The Shape of Water WINNER: Frances McDormand, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri Margot Robbie, I, Tonya Saoirse Ronan, Lady Bird

Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Leading Role Timothée Chalamet, Call Me By Your Name James Franco, The Disaster Artist Daniel Kaluuya, Get Out WINNER: Gary Oldman, Darkest Hour Denzel Washington, Roman J. Israel, Esq.

Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Supporting Role Mary J. Blige, Mudbound Hong Chau, Downsizing Holly Hunter, The Big Sick WINNER: Allison Janney, I, Tonya Laurie Metcalf, Lady Bird

Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Supporting Role Steve Carell, Battle of the Sexes Willem Dafoe, The Florida Project Woody Harrelson, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri Richard Jenkins, The Shape of Water WINNER: Sam Rockwell, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture The Big Sick — Adeel Akhtar, Holly Hunter, Zoe Kazan, Anupam Kher, Kumail Nanjiani, Ray Romano, Zenobia Shroff

Get Out — Caleb Landry Jones, Daniel Kaluuya, Catherine Keener, Stephen Root, Lakeith Stanfield, Bradley Whitford, Allison Williams

Lady Bird — Timothée Chalamet, Beanie Feldstein, Lucas Hedges, Tracy Letts, Stephen McKinley Henderson, Laurie Metcalf, Jordan Rodrigues, Saoirse Ronan, Odeya Rush, Marielle Scott, Lois Smith

Mudbound — Jonathan Banks, Mary J. Blige, Jason Clarke, Garrett Hedlund, Jason Mitchell, Rob Morgan, Carey Mulligan

WINNER: Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri — Abbie Cornish, Peter Dinklage, Woody Harrelson, John Hawkes, Lucas Hedges, Željko Ivanek, Caleb Landry Jones, Frances McDormand, Clarke Peters, Sam Rockwell, Samara Weaving

Outstanding Action Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Motion Picture Baby Driver Dunkirk Logan War for the Planet of the Apes WINNER: Wonder Woman

Oh, and they did TV awards too! And someone besides Elisabeth Moss won!

Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series Millie Bobby Brown, Stranger Things WINNER: Claire Foy, The Crown Laura Linney, Ozark Elisabeth Moss, The Handmaid’s Tale Robin Wright, House of Cards

Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series Jason Bateman, Ozark WINNER: Sterling K. Brown, This Is Us Peter Dinklage, Game of Thrones David Harbour, Stranger Things Bob Odenkirk, Better Call Saul

Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Comedy Series Uzo Aduba, Orange Is The New Black Alison Brie, GLOW Jane Fonda, Grace and Frankie WINNER: Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Veep Lily Tomlin, Grace and Frankie

Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Comedy Series Anthony Anderson, Black-ish Aziz Ansari, Master of None Larry David, Curb Your Enthusiasm Sean Hayes, Will & Grace WINNER: William H. Macy, Shameless Marc Maron, GLOW

Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Television Movie or Limited Series Laura Dern, Big Little Lies WINNER: Nicole Kidman, Big Little Lies Jessica Lange, Feud Susan Sarandon, Feud Reese Witherspoon, Big Little Lies

Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Television Movie or Limited Series Benedict Cumberbatch, Sherlock: The Lying Detective Jeff Daniels, Godless Robert De Niro, Wizard of Lies Geoffrey Rush, Genius WINNER: Alexander Skarsgard, Big Little Lies

Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series The Crown — Claire Foy, Victoria Hamilton, Vanessa Kirby, Anton Lesser, Matt Smith

Game of Thrones — Alfie Allen, Jacob Anderson Pilou Asbæk, Hafþór Júlíus Björnsson, John Bradley, Jim Broadbent, Gwendoline Christie, Emilia Clarke, Nikolaj Coster-Waldau, Liam Cunningham, Peter Dinklage, Richard Dormer, Nathalie Emmanuel, James Faulkner, Jerome Flynn, Aidan Gillen, Iain Glen, Kit Harington, Lena Headey, Isaac Hempstead-Wright, Conleth Hill, Kristofer Hivju, Tom Hopper, Anton Lesser, Rory McCann, Staz Nair, Richard Rycroft, Sophie Turner, Rupert Vansittart, Maisie Williams

The Handmaid’s Tale — Madeline Brewer, Amanda Brugel, Ann Dowd, O-T Fagbenle, Joseph Fiennes, Tattiawna Jones, Max Minghella, Elisabeth Moss, Yvonne Strahovski, Samira Wiley

Stranger Things — Sean Astin, Millie Bobby Brown, Cara Buono, Joe Chrest, Catherine Curtin, Natalie Dyer, David Harbour, Charlie Heaton, Joe Keery, Gaten Matarazzo, Caleb McLaughlin, Dacre Montgomery, Paul Reiser, Winona Ryder, Noah Schnapp, Sadie Sink, Finn Wolfhard

WINNER: This Is Us — Eris Baker, Alexandra Breckenridge, Sterling K. Brown, Lonnie Chavis, Justin Hartley, Faithe Herman, Ron Cephas Jones, Chrissy Metz, Mandy Moore, Chris Sullivan, Milo Ventimiglia, Susan Kelechi Watson, Hannah Zeile

Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Black-ish — Anthony Anderson, Miles Brown, Deon Cole, Laurence Fishburne, Jenifer Lewis, Peter Mackenzie, Marsai Martin, Jeff Meacham, Tracee Ellis Ross, Marcus Scribner, Yara Shahidi

Curb Your Enthusiasm — Ted Danson, Larry David, Susie Essman, Jeff Garlin, Cheryl Hines, JB Smoove

GLOW — Britt Baron, Alison Brie, Kimmy Gatewood, Betty Gilpin, Rebekka Johnson, Chris Lowell, Sunita Mani, Marc Maron, Kate Nash, Sydelle Noel, Marianna Palka, Gayle Rankin, Bashir Salahuddin, Rich Sommer, Kia Stevens, Jackie Tohn, Ellen Wong, Britney Young

Orange Is The New Black — Uzo Aduba, Emily Althaus, Danielle Brooks, Rosal Colón, Jackie Cruz, Francesca Curran, Daniella De Jesús, Lea DeLaria, Nick Dillenburg, Asia Kate Dillon, Beth Dover, Kimiko Glenn, Annie Golden, Laura Gómez, Diane Guerrero, Evan Arthur Hall, Michael J. Harney, Brad William Henke, Mike Houston, Vicky Jeudy, Kelly Karbacz, Julie Lake, Selenis Leyva, Natasha Lyonne, Taryn Manning, Adrienne C. Moore, Miriam Morales, Kate Mulgrew, Emma Myles, John Palladino, Matt Peters, Jessica Pimentel, Dascha Polanco, Laura Prepon, Jolene Purdy, Elizabeth Rodriguez, Nick Sandow, Abigail Savage, Taylor Schilling, Constance Shulman, Dale Soules, Yael Stone, Emily Tarver, Michael Torpey, Lin Tucci

WINNER: Veep — Dan Bakkedahl, Anna Chlumsky, Gary Cole, Margaret Colin, Kevin Dunn, Clea Duvall, Nelson Franklin, Tony Hale, Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Sam Richardson, Paul Scheer, Reid Scott, Timothy Simons, Sarah Sutherland, Matt Walsh

Outstanding Action Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Comedy or Drama Series WINNER: Game of Thrones GLOW Homeland Stranger Things The Walking Dead